ZATERDAG 29.06.2019

Main Stage
22u30: Yann Tiersen
20u30: Rymden
18u30: Noah Vanden Abeele
16u30: Guy Van Nueten

Garden Stage
00u00: Ottla
21u50: Andrea Belfi
19u50: Andrea Belfi
17u50: Andrea Belfi

ZONDAG 30.06.2019

Main Stage
19u30: Jamie Cullum
17u30: Jasper Steverlinck
15u30: Judi Jackson
13u45: Delv!s

Garden Stage
21u00: Blow 3.0
18u50: Kolonel Djafaar
16u50: Kolonel Djafaar
14u50: Kolonel Djafaar

WOENSDAG 03.07.2019

Garden Stage
00u00: MDC III
22u05: Commander Spoon
20u05: Steiger
18u20: HAST
16u35: PAARD.
14u50: Simon Segers

DONDERDAG 04.07.2019

Main Stage
22u30: Joan Baez
20u30: Julia Holter
18u30: Cowboy Junkies
16u45: Geike

Garden Stage
00u00: The Antler King
21u50: Tiny Legs Tim
19u50: Tiny Legs Tim
17u50: Tiny Legs Tim

VRIJDAG 05.07.2019

Garden Stage
00u00: Guillaume Vierset
21u50: Yuri Honing
19u50: Yuri Honing
17u50: Yuri Honing

ZATERDAG 06.07.2019

ZONDAG 07.07.2019

Main Stage
19u30: Gregory Porter
17u30: José James
15u30: Maisha
13u30: Tristan

Garden Stage
21u00: Martha Da’ro
18u50: Raman.
16u50: UMM
14u50: Suura

MAANDAG 08.07.2019

Main Stage
22u30: Sting
20u30: Novastar
18u30: Stef Kamil Carlens
16u30: Esinam

Garden Stage
00u00: Jaguar Jaguar
21u50: Big Whoop
19u50: Big Whoop
17u50: Big Whoop

DINSDAG 09.07.2019

Main Stage: JOHN ZORN ‘BAGATELLES’
22u30: Nova Quartet, Peter Evans Solo & Asmodeus
20u30: Gyan Riley & Julian Lage, Brian Marsella Trio, Ikue Mori & John Medeski Trio
18u30: Craig Taborn Solo, Trigger, Erik Friedlander – Mike Nicolas Duo & Kris Davis
16u30: Sylvie Courvoisier & Mark Feldman, Masada & Mary Halverson Quartet

Garden Stage: WERKPLAATS WALTER STELT VOOR
00u00: Nate Wooley ‘7 Storey Mountain’
21u50: Julien Desprez & Teun Verbruggen
19u50: Bram De Looze, Nate Wooley, C. Spencer Yeh & Chris Corsano
17u50: Samara Lubelski & Ryan Sawyer

JAZZ LUNCHES

za 29.06: Ben Sluijs & Erik Vermeulen
zo 30.06: Family Feels
wo 03.07: Yannick Peeters & Marine Horbaczewski
do 04.07: Kreis
vr 05.07: Stijn Bettens, Lieven Van Pée & Frederik Van den Berghe
za 06.07: Marie-Anne Standaert, Stijn Wauters & Jean-Louis Rassinfosse
zo 07.07: Christian Mendoza & Joachim Badenhorst
ma 08.07: 3/4 Peace
di 09.07: Bram Weijters & Carlo Nardozza

BLIJF OP DE HOOGTE! SCHRIJF JE IN OP ONZE NIEUWSBRIEF 

Jazz en Muziek vzw

Sint-Jacobsnieuwstraat 50

9000 Gent

info@jazz.be

#gentjazz